PalToolkitv1.0.5 · Sep 29

Fire element iconElement

Fire Pals

Quick answer

Fire attacks deal bonus damage to Grass and Ice Pals, and Fire Pals take bonus damage from Water. There are 44 Fire Pals in Palworld 1.0.5; the hardest hitters are Bushi Noct, Ghangler Ignis and Jormuntide Ignis. Pals with two elements take the weaknesses of both.

Data: Palworld 1.0.5 game files (Steam build 25247047)Updated

Matchups

Strong against
Grass Ice
Weak to
Water

All 44 Fire Pals

Arsox Palworld portraitArsoxFire8595952,320
Blazamut Palworld portraitBlazamutFire100125120410
Blazamut Ryu Palworld portraitBlazamut RyuDragonFire105130125100
Blazehowl Palworld portraitBlazehowlFire105110801,360
Blazehowl Noct Palworld portraitBlazehowl NoctFireDark105115801,270
Bushi Palworld portraitBushiFire80125801,560
Bushi Noct Palworld portraitBushi NoctFireDark8013080840
Chillet Ignis Palworld portraitChillet IgnisFireDragon9085801,950
Dupin Palworld portraitDupinFire100110100520
Eidrolon Ignis Palworld portraitEidrolon IgnisDragonFire115130120140
Faleris Palworld portraitFalerisFire105110115500
Finsider Ignis Palworld portraitFinsider IgnisWaterFire7590802,240
Flambelle Palworld portraitFlambelleFire6070802,700
Flaracle Palworld portraitFlaracleFire110125105390
Foxparks Palworld portraitFoxparksFire6575702,990
Fuack Ignis Palworld portraitFuack IgnisWaterFire6085602,300
Ghangler Ignis Palworld portraitGhangler IgnisFireWater90130105720
Gobfin Ignis Palworld portraitGobfin IgnisFire9090752,430
Incineram Palworld portraitIncineramFireDark95100851,470
Jormuntide Ignis Palworld portraitJormuntide IgnisDragonFire130130100170
Katress Ignis Palworld portraitKatress IgnisDarkFire95105901,800
Kelpsea Ignis Palworld portraitKelpsea IgnisFire7070702,470
Kitsun Palworld portraitKitsunFire1001151001,670
Knocklem Ignis Palworld portraitKnocklem IgnisFire105115135210
Leezpunk Ignis Palworld portraitLeezpunk IgnisFire8080502,640
Loomen Palworld portraitLoomenDarkFire9010095890
Majex Palworld portraitMajexDarkFire110115901,010
Moldron Palworld portraitMoldronFireGround110125115750
Petallia Ignis Palworld portraitPetallia IgnisGrassFire95105100820
Pyrin Palworld portraitPyrinFire10095901,980
Pyrin Noct Palworld portraitPyrin NoctFireDark10095901,870
Ragnahawk Palworld portraitRagnahawkFire951051201,050
Red Slime Palworld portraitRed SlimeFire7075853,100
Renjishi Palworld portraitRenjishiFire105120100290
Reptyro Palworld portraitReptyroFireGround1101051201,060
Rooby Palworld portraitRoobyFire7570752,870
Skutlass Ignis Palworld portraitSkutlass IgnisWaterFire70105801,590
Sootseer Palworld portraitSootseerDarkFire10512590980
Suzaku Palworld portraitSuzakuFire1201051051,200
Tanzee Ignis Palworld portraitTanzee IgnisFire8075702,830
Vanwyrm Palworld portraitVanwyrmFireDark90115901,650
Whalaska Ignis Palworld portraitWhalaska IgnisIceFire105120110370
Wixen Palworld portraitWixenFire90110802,080
Wixen Noct Palworld portraitWixen NoctFireDark90110851,490

Next step: get the child of any two Pals, every parent combo and the shortest breeding path in the Palworld breeding calculator.

Frequently asked questions

#
What is Fire weak to in Palworld?

Fire is weak to Water.

What is Fire strong against in Palworld?

Fire deals bonus damage to Grass and Ice.

How do dual-element Pals work?

Incoming attacks are checked against both of its elements, so it can be hit hard by either one's weakness. The damage bonus of its own attacks depends on the element of the skill it uses, not the Pal.