PalToolkitv1.0.5 · Sep 29

Grass element iconElement

Grass Pals

Quick answer

Grass attacks deal bonus damage to Ground Pals, and Grass Pals take bonus damage from Fire. There are 48 Grass Pals in Palworld 1.0.5; the hardest hitters are Dandilord, Lyleen and Silvance. Pals with two elements take the weaknesses of both.

Data: Palworld 1.0.5 game files (Steam build 25247047)Updated

Matchups

Strong against
Ground
Weak to
Fire

All 48 Grass Pals

Beegarde Palworld portraitBeegardeGrass8090902,350
Braloha Palworld portraitBralohaGrassGround130951201,030
Bristla Palworld portraitBristlaGrass8080802,690
Broncherry Palworld portraitBroncherryGrass120901001,380
Broncherry Aqua Palworld portraitBroncherry AquaGrassWater120951001,080
Caprity Palworld portraitCaprityGrass10070902,610
Carnibora Palworld portraitCarniboraGrass8590851,700
Cinnamoth Palworld portraitCinnamothGrass7080802,620
Clovee Palworld portraitCloveeGrassNeutral8065652,970
Dandilord Palworld portraitDandilordGrassDark12513511060
Dinossom Palworld portraitDinossomGrassDragon11085902,100
Dualith Palworld portraitDualithGroundGrass110105125510
Elgrove Palworld portraitElgroveGrass1101051052,020
Elizabee Palworld portraitElizabeeGrass901051001,790
Flopie Palworld portraitFlopieGrass7565702,660
Green Slime Palworld portraitGreen SlimeGrass6570803,100
Gumoss Palworld portraitGumossGrassGround7070702,950
Gumoss (Flower) Palworld portraitGumoss (Flower)GrassGround7070702,950
Herbil Palworld portraitHerbilGrassNeutral8075752,630
Leafan Palworld portraitLeafanGrass100115951,410
Lifmunk Palworld portraitLifmunkGrass7570703,020
Lullu Palworld portraitLulluGrass9090801,990
Lyleen Palworld portraitLyleenGrass120120110240
Mammorest Palworld portraitMammorestGrassGround15085901,340
Mossanda Palworld portraitMossandaGrass10090902,060
Mycora Palworld portraitMycoraGrass1059590760
Needoll Palworld portraitNeedollGrass7585702,420
Needoll Noct Palworld portraitNeedoll NoctDarkGrass7590701,580
Nitemary Botan Palworld portraitNitemary BotanGrass110951051,320
Ophydia Palworld portraitOphydiaGrassWater130115120230
Palumba Palworld portraitPalumbaGrass1051101151,240
Petallia Palworld portraitPetalliaGrass100951001,720
Petallia Ignis Palworld portraitPetallia IgnisGrassFire95105100820
Prunelia Palworld portraitPruneliaGrassDark105951001,390
Quivern Botan Palworld portraitQuivern BotanDragonGrass1051051001,300
Ribbuny Botan Palworld portraitRibbuny BotanGrass8065702,460
Robinquill Palworld portraitRobinquillGrass90105802,260
Robinquill Terra Palworld portraitRobinquill TerraGrassGround90105802,050
Shroomer Palworld portraitShroomerGrass11080901,520
Shroomer Noct Palworld portraitShroomer NoctGrassDark11085901,450
Silvance Palworld portraitSilvanceGrass14012011080
Souffline Palworld portraitSoufflineGrass7075602,000
Tanzee Palworld portraitTanzeeGrass8070702,900
Tropicaw Palworld portraitTropicawGrass8585901,350
Vaelet Palworld portraitVaeletGrass1001001201,480
Verdash Palworld portraitVerdashGrass90115901,160
Warsect Palworld portraitWarsectGroundGrass1201001201,280
Wumpo Botan Palworld portraitWumpo BotanGrass14080110610

Next step: get the child of any two Pals, every parent combo and the shortest breeding path in the Palworld breeding calculator.

Frequently asked questions

#
What is Grass weak to in Palworld?

Grass is weak to Fire.

What is Grass strong against in Palworld?

Grass deals bonus damage to Ground.

How do dual-element Pals work?

Incoming attacks are checked against both of its elements, so it can be hit hard by either one's weakness. The damage bonus of its own attacks depends on the element of the skill it uses, not the Pal.