PalToolkitv1.0.5 · Sep 29

Ice element iconElement

Ice Pals

Quick answer

Ice attacks deal bonus damage to Dragon Pals, and Ice Pals take bonus damage from Fire. There are 38 Ice Pals in Palworld 1.0.5; the hardest hitters are Frostallion, Bastigor and Moldron Cryst. Pals with two elements take the weaknesses of both.

Data: Palworld 1.0.5 game files (Steam build 25247047)Updated

Matchups

Strong against
Dragon
Weak to
Fire

All 38 Ice Pals

Azurobe Cryst Palworld portraitAzurobe CrystIceDragon1151051051,220
Bastigor Palworld portraitBastigorIce14013012050
Beakon Cryst Palworld portraitBeakon CrystIce10511585580
Chillet Palworld portraitChilletIceDragon9080802,330
Cryolinx Palworld portraitCryolinxIce1001001101,040
Elgrove Cryst Palworld portraitElgrove CrystIce120100105440
Foxcicle Palworld portraitFoxcicleIce90951051,970
Foxparks Cryst Palworld portraitFoxparks CrystIce6580702,500
Frostallion Palworld portraitFrostallionIce140140120150
Frostplume Palworld portraitFrostplumeIce110100100860
Hangyu Cryst Palworld portraitHangyu CrystIce8080702,510
Icelyn Palworld portraitIcelynIce951151051,260
Jolthog Cryst Palworld portraitJolthog CrystIce7075802,850
Kingpaca Cryst Palworld portraitKingpaca CrystIce12085901,530
Loupmoon Cryst Palworld portraitLoupmoon CrystIce80105801,290
Mammorest Cryst Palworld portraitMammorest CrystIceGround15085901,070
Mau Cryst Palworld portraitMau CrystIce7065702,750
Moldron Cryst Palworld portraitMoldron CrystIceGround110125120380
Muffly Palworld portraitMufflyIce6080552,480
Munchill Palworld portraitMunchillIceWater7580852,130
Pengullet Palworld portraitPengulletWaterIce7075702,960
Penking Palworld portraitPenkingWaterIce9595952,070
Pierdon Cryst Palworld portraitPierdon CrystIce100110120460
Polapup Palworld portraitPolapupIceWater951051051,660
Polapup Terra Palworld portraitPolapup TerraIceGround951051101,100
Rayhound Cryst Palworld portraitRayhound CrystIce90105801,600
Reindrix Palworld portraitReindrixIce100851101,930
Reptyro Cryst Palworld portraitReptyro CrystIceGround110105130600
Sibelyx Palworld portraitSibelyxIce110901001,810
Smokie Cryst Palworld portraitSmokie CrystDarkIce8590901,610
Snugloo Palworld portraitSnuglooIce8075852,390
Swee Palworld portraitSweeIce6060602,840
Sweepa Palworld portraitSweepaIce10090902,150
Univolt Cryst Palworld portraitUnivolt CrystIce80105110540
Vanwyrm Cryst Palworld portraitVanwyrm CrystIceDark90120951,430
Whalaska Palworld portraitWhalaskaIceWater105115110710
Whalaska Ignis Palworld portraitWhalaska IgnisIceFire105120110370
Wumpo Palworld portraitWumpoIce14080100830

Next step: get the child of any two Pals, every parent combo and the shortest breeding path in the Palworld breeding calculator.

Frequently asked questions

#
What is Ice weak to in Palworld?

Ice is weak to Fire.

What is Ice strong against in Palworld?

Ice deals bonus damage to Dragon.

How do dual-element Pals work?

Incoming attacks are checked against both of its elements, so it can be hit hard by either one's weakness. The damage bonus of its own attacks depends on the element of the skill it uses, not the Pal.