PalToolkitv1.0.5 · Sep 29

Neutral element iconElement

Neutral Pals

Quick answer

There are 41 Neutral Pals in Palworld 1.0.5; the hardest hitters are Hartalis, Paladius and Solenne. Pals with two elements take the weaknesses of both. A skill's damage type comes from the skill, not the Pal. The full list of 41 Neutral Pals is below.

Data: Palworld 1.0.5 game files (Steam build 25247047)Updated

Matchups

Strong against
nothing
Weak to
Dark

All 41 Neutral Pals

Cattiva Palworld portraitCattivaNeutral7070702,760
Cave Bat Palworld portraitCave BatNeutral6575803,100
Celesdir Palworld portraitCelesdirNeutral120110100570
Chikipi Palworld portraitChikipiNeutral6060603,080
Clovee Palworld portraitCloveeGrassNeutral8065652,970
Cremis Palworld portraitCremisNeutral7070752,890
Direhowl Palworld portraitDirehowlNeutral8090752,680
Dogen Palworld portraitDogenNeutral901001001,460
Eikthyrdeer Palworld portraitEikthyrdeerNeutral9580802,710
Enchanted Sword Palworld portraitEnchanted SwordNeutral95105903,100
Fenglope Palworld portraitFenglopeNeutral110110901,960
Galeclaw Palworld portraitGaleclawNeutral7585602,570
Gloopie Primo Palworld portraitGloopie PrimoWaterNeutral7585701,630
Gorirat Palworld portraitGoriratNeutral9095902,140
Grintale Palworld portraitGrintaleNeutral11080802,120
Hartalis Palworld portraitHartalisNeutral13513011090
Herbil Palworld portraitHerbilGrassNeutral8075752,630
Illuminant Bat Palworld portraitIlluminant BatNeutral8080953,100
Illuminant Slime Palworld portraitIlluminant SlimeNeutral8075853,100
Killamari Primo Palworld portraitKillamari PrimoNeutralWater7060702,540
Kingpaca Palworld portraitKingpacaNeutral12085902,220
Lamball Palworld portraitLamballNeutral7070703,050
Lapure Palworld portraitLapureNeutral105100100810
Lunaris Palworld portraitLunarisNeutral90100902,010
Melpaca Palworld portraitMelpacaNeutral9075902,720
Mimog Palworld portraitMimogNeutral60601301,740
Mozzarina Palworld portraitMozzarinaNeutral9050802,800
Nitewing Palworld portraitNitewingNeutral10095802,560
Paladius Palworld portraitPaladiusNeutral130120145180
Rainbow Slime Palworld portraitRainbow SlimeNeutral105951053,100
Ribbuny Palworld portraitRibbunyNeutral7565702,860
Selyne Palworld portraitSelyneDarkNeutral130115110360
Sibelyx Primo Palworld portraitSibelyx PrimoNeutral11590100650
Solenne Palworld portraitSolenneDarkNeutral110115115280
Starryon Primo Palworld portraitStarryon PrimoNeutral110105100430
Tetroise Primo Palworld portraitTetroise PrimoNeutral95100140200
Tocotoco Palworld portraitTocotocoNeutral6075702,730
Valentail Palworld portraitValentailNeutral7580701,900
Vixy Palworld portraitVixyNeutral7070703,060
Woolipop Palworld portraitWoolipopNeutral7070902,820
Yakumo Palworld portraitYakumoNeutral8585852,230

Next step: get the child of any two Pals, every parent combo and the shortest breeding path in the Palworld breeding calculator.

Frequently asked questions

#
What is Neutral weak to in Palworld?

Neutral is weak to Dark.

How do dual-element Pals work?

Incoming attacks are checked against both of its elements, so it can be hit hard by either one's weakness. The damage bonus of its own attacks depends on the element of the skill it uses, not the Pal.