PalToolkitv1.0.5 · Sep 29

Dark element iconElement

Dark Pals

Quick answer

Dark attacks deal bonus damage to Neutral Pals, and Dark Pals take bonus damage from Dragon. There are 73 Dark Pals in Palworld 1.0.5; the hardest hitters are Bellanoir, Bellanoir Libero and Necromus. Pals with two elements take the weaknesses of both.

Data: Palworld 1.0.5 game files (Steam build 25247047)Updated

Matchups

Strong against
Neutral
Weak to
Dragon

All 73 Dark Pals

Astegon Palworld portraitAstegonDragonDark100125125490
Bakemi Palworld portraitBakemiDark7085801,540
Bellanoir Palworld portraitBellanoirDark120150100620
Bellanoir Libero Palworld portraitBellanoir LiberoDark120150100130
Blazehowl Noct Palworld portraitBlazehowl NoctFireDark105115801,270
Bushi Noct Palworld portraitBushi NoctFireDark8013080840
Caprity Noct Palworld portraitCaprity NoctDark10075901,940
Cawgnito Palworld portraitCawgnitoDark7595802,370
Celesdir Noct Palworld portraitCelesdir NoctDark120115100270
Croajiro Noct Palworld portraitCroajiro NoctWaterDark85110901,860
Daedream Palworld portraitDaedreamDark7075602,910
Dandilord Palworld portraitDandilordGrassDark12513511060
Dazzi Noct Palworld portraitDazzi NoctDarkElectric7080751,910
Demon Eye Palworld portraitDemon EyeDark105110953,100
Depresso Palworld portraitDepressoDark7070703,000
Dualith Noct Palworld portraitDualith NoctGroundDark110110125250
Eidrolon Palworld portraitEidrolonDragonDark115125120300
Eye of Cthulhu Palworld portraitEye of CthulhuDark110105953,100
Felbat Palworld portraitFelbatDark1001051101,570
Frostallion Noct Palworld portraitFrostallion NoctDark140140135110
Ghangler Palworld portraitGhanglerDarkWater90125105880
Gildra Palworld portraitGildraDarkGround1051201051,170
Gloopie Palworld portraitGloopieWaterDark7085702,530
Helzephyr Palworld portraitHelzephyrDark1001251001,130
Helzephyr Lux Palworld portraitHelzephyr LuxDarkElectric105125100960
Hoocrates Palworld portraitHoocratesDark7070802,940
Hoodle Palworld portraitHoodleDark7085801,770
Incineram Palworld portraitIncineramFireDark95100851,470
Incineram Noct Palworld portraitIncineram NoctDark95105851,310
Jellroy Palworld portraitJellroyWaterDark9075752,590
Katress Palworld portraitKatressDark90105902,040
Katress Ignis Palworld portraitKatress IgnisDarkFire95105901,800
Killamari Palworld portraitKillamariDarkWater6060702,770
Kitsun Noct Palworld portraitKitsun NoctDark100115105800
Leezpunk Palworld portraitLeezpunkDark8080502,670
Loomen Palworld portraitLoomenDarkFire9010095890
Loupmoon Palworld portraitLoupmoonDark80100802,110
Lovander Palworld portraitLovanderDark12070702,090
Lyleen Noct Palworld portraitLyleen NoctDark115120115220
Majex Palworld portraitMajexDarkFire110115901,010
PalElementsHPATKDEFRank
Maraith Palworld portraitMaraithDark75105801,710
Mau Palworld portraitMauDark7060703,040
Menasting Palworld portraitMenastingDarkGround1001001301,120
Necromus Palworld portraitNecromusDark130145120190
Needoll Noct Palworld portraitNeedoll NoctDarkGrass7590701,580
Nitemary Palworld portraitNitemaryDark105951051,230
Nox Palworld portraitNoxDark7585702,920
Nyafia Palworld portraitNyafiaDark1101001001,250
Omascul Palworld portraitOmasculDark951051001,140
Prixter Palworld portraitPrixterDarkGround90110901,510
Prunelia Palworld portraitPruneliaGrassDark105951001,390
Purple Slime Palworld portraitPurple SlimeDark7570803,100
Pyrin Noct Palworld portraitPyrin NoctFireDark10095901,870
Roujay Palworld portraitRoujayDark11011595530
Selyne Palworld portraitSelyneDarkNeutral130115110360
Shadowbeak Palworld portraitShadowbeakDark120120140550
Shroomer Noct Palworld portraitShroomer NoctGrassDark11085901,450
Smokie Palworld portraitSmokieDark8590851,760
Smokie Cryst Palworld portraitSmokie CrystDarkIce8590901,610
Solenne Palworld portraitSolenneDarkNeutral110115115280
Sootseer Palworld portraitSootseerDarkFire10512590980
Splatterina Palworld portraitSplatterinaDark95115105780
Starryon Palworld portraitStarryonDark1101001001,150
Tarantriss Palworld portraitTarantrissDark1101001001,730
Tombat Palworld portraitTombatDark9595802,340
Vanwyrm Palworld portraitVanwyrmFireDark90115901,650
Vanwyrm Cryst Palworld portraitVanwyrm CrystIceDark90120951,430
Venusa Palworld portraitVenusaDark808590970
Wispaw Palworld portraitWispawDark8595702,250
Wistella Palworld portraitWistellaDark8090601,180
Wixen Noct Palworld portraitWixen NoctFireDark90110851,490
Xenolord Palworld portraitXenolordDarkDragon130120120400
Xenovader Palworld portraitXenovaderDark90125851,820

Next step: get the child of any two Pals, every parent combo and the shortest breeding path in the Palworld breeding calculator.

Frequently asked questions

#
What is Dark weak to in Palworld?

Dark is weak to Dragon.

What is Dark strong against in Palworld?

Dark deals bonus damage to Neutral.

How do dual-element Pals work?

Incoming attacks are checked against both of its elements, so it can be hit hard by either one's weakness. The damage bonus of its own attacks depends on the element of the skill it uses, not the Pal.